Teaching Staff – Responsibilities and Qualifications

Mrs Dear Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead BEd Hons QTS
Mrs Demetriou Assessment Coordinator – SEND BA Hons, PGCE
Mr Power G&T and Maths Co-ordinator BA Combined Hons, PGCE
Mrs Sutcliffe Year 6 Form Teacher, English Coordinator BA Hons, QTS
Mrs Jurkiw Year 5 Form Teacher, Science Coordinator MA, BA Education, QTS
Miss Dodd Year 4 Form Teacher BA Hons Humanities and Literature; Independent PGCE
Mrs Bond Year 3 Form Teacher, RE & Citizenship Coordinator BA Hons, PGCE
Mrs Lamont Year 2 Form Teacher and Art Coordinator BA Hons, QTS
Mrs Stanley Year 2 Form Teacher BSc, QTS
Mrs Hamid Year 1 Form Teacher BEd QTS
Miss Doig Reception Teacher MA, BA Hons, QTS
Mrs Davis Nursery Manager NNEB, EYFS Senco
Mrs Donovan Games Teacher, PE Coordinator BA Hons PE, QTS
Mr Duff Games Teacher FA Level 1 Coaching, LTA Qualified Tennis Instruction
Mrs Jivanjee ICT Coordinator BSc QTS
Mrs Lloyd-Morris Music Teacher, Music Coordinator MA, BSc, QTS
Mrs Maskell Part time Infant Teacher BA Hons PGCE
Mrs Brooder Junior Learning Support Assistant HLTA (Level 4), NVQ Level 2
Mrs Sydenham Junior Learning Support Assistant NVQ 3 Supporting Teaching & Learning in Schools
Mrs Mooney Junior Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Ortiz Junior Learning Support Assistant MA Law, Edexcel Level 2
Mrs Dobinson Teaching Assistant Infants CACHE Level 3 Pre-School Practice
Miss Patel Teaching Assistant, Infants NVQ Level 3 Childcare
Mrs Kempner EYFS Teaching Assistant Edexcel Level 3 Children’s Care, Learning and Development
Mrs Sattar EYFS Teaching Assistant Edexcel Level 3 Diploma Children’s Care, Learning and Development
Mrs Newby EYFS Teaching Assistant NNEB
Miss Nawaz Teaching Assistant Level 2 Childhood Studies
Mrs Gabrel EYFS Teaching Assistant CACHE Level 3
Mrs Palmer School Manager and Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Finney Financial Secretary
Mrs Pigrome Admin/Accounts Assistant
Mrs Goodman Clerk to the Governors
Mrs Gannaway Dance Teacher MIDTA, IDTA coach
Mr Oliver Speech and Drama Teacher RSC, RNT
Mr Garner Drum Teacher Bmus Degree Commercial Performance, Grade 7 Drums
Mrs Antrobus Peripetetic Music Teacher Grade 8 Flute
Mr Stocker Swimming Teacher National Pool Lifeguard Qualification,ASA Teacher Certificate
Mrs Stocker Swimming Teacher National Rescue Award, ASA Teachers Certificate for Swimming
Mr Wood Peripatetic Guitar Teacher
Ms Eveson Peripetetic Speech and Drama Teacher
Mr Channon Chef
Miss Langley Kitchen Assistant
Mr Volkova Kitchen Assistant